What's On January 2017

S M T W T F S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

Events on 23rd September 2017

Aardman Model Making 'Gromit' Workshop

23rd September 2017 | Mini Masterclasses

Aardman Model Making 'Morph' Workshop

23rd September 2017 | Mini Masterclasses

Aardman Model Making 'Shaun the Sheep' Workshop

23rd September 2017 | Mini Masterclasses

Alfred Hitchcock and the Classical Hollywood Style

23rd September 2017 | Post Primary

Ancient Egypt with History Live!

23rd September 2017 | Primary

Animated Antics - Primary School Short Film Competition

23rd September 2017 | Primary

Animated Antics 12+ Short Film Showcase

23rd September 2017 | Post Primary

Animated Antics 15+ Short Film Showcase

23rd September 2017 | Post Primary

Annie

23rd September 2017 | Films

Around the World in 60 Minutes

23rd September 2017 | Films

As You Are

23rd September 2017 | Films

BAFTA KIDS: BAFTA’s 70th Birthday Bash

23rd September 2017 | Primary

BAFTA KIDS: TV Presenting Masterclass

23rd September 2017 | Primary

Behind The Blue Door

23rd September 2017 | Films

Borley Rectory + Director Q&A with Ashley Thorpe

23rd September 2017 | Films

Born In Syria

23rd September 2017 | Films

Brothers of the Wind

23rd September 2017 | Films

Butterfly Kisses + Q&A Discussion with writer Greer Ellison

23rd September 2017 | Films

CCEA Moving Image Arts Awards Showcase

23rd September 2017 | Post Primary

Choreography & Movement in Film with Jessica Neill + La La Land

23rd September 2017 | Post Primary

Cinemagic in the Community - Screening: Intergenerational Short Films

23rd September 2017 | Post Primary

Cinematographer Q&A Seamus McGarvey + Avengers Assemble

23rd September 2017 | Films

Cloudboy

23rd September 2017 | Films

Condemned to Remember + Q&A with Director Gerry Gregg

23rd September 2017 | Post Primary

Creative Writing with Fighting Words + Screening: Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children

23rd September 2017 | Post Primary

Creativity Corner SFX Make-Up Workshop with Robert King

23rd September 2017 | Masterclasses

Creativity Corner: Animation with Mark Mullery

23rd September 2017 | Masterclasses

Creativity Corner: Art Direction Workshop with David Bowes

23rd September 2017 | Masterclasses

Creativity Corner: Costume Design with Louise Stanton

23rd September 2017 | Masterclasses

Creativity Corner: Film Classification Workshop with Lucy Brett

23rd September 2017 | Masterclasses

Developing a TV Show - Current Affairs Programme Making

23rd September 2017 | Primary

Drama for Kids with Debutots

23rd September 2017 | Nursery

Dumbo + Learn Fun Circus Skills

23rd September 2017 | Films

Dusty And Me + Short Film: The Prover

23rd September 2017 | Films

Extraordinary Tales + Short Film: Broken Tale

23rd September 2017 | Films

Face to Face + Short Film: Saving Santa

23rd September 2017 | Films

Film Classification with the BBFC + Screening: Spider-Man Homecoming

23rd September 2017 | Post Primary

For Ahkeem

23rd September 2017 | Films

Gilbert's Grim Revenge

23rd September 2017 |

Heartstone

23rd September 2017 | Films

Illustration & Storytelling with Niamh Sharkey

23rd September 2017 | Films

Illustration with Corrina Askin

23rd September 2017 | Mini Masterclasses

In Conversation with Sir Tony Robinson

23rd September 2017 | Q and A

Inside ‘Britain’s Ancient Tracks’ with Sir Tony Robinson

23rd September 2017 | Post Primary

Jury’s Out! 12+ Short Film Showcase

23rd September 2017 | Post Primary

Jury’s Out! 15+ Short Film Showcase

23rd September 2017 | Post Primary

Knight Rusty: Full Metal Racket

23rd September 2017 | Films

Lane 1974 + Director / Producer Q&A

23rd September 2017 | Films

Light Thereafter

23rd September 2017 | Films

Little Wing

23rd September 2017 | Films

Loving Vincent

23rd September 2017 | Films

Mark Kermode Film Night + The Red Turtle

23rd September 2017 | Films

Master Spy

23rd September 2017 | Films

Maudie + Q&A with Director Aisling Walsh

23rd September 2017 | Post Primary

Multiple Genres with Ian Long

23rd September 2017 | Post Primary

Music Composition with Trevor Jones

23rd September 2017 | Post Primary

Na Dúlradóirí - Irish Language TV Showcase

23rd September 2017 | Primary

News and Current Affairs Broadcasting with Paul Clark

23rd September 2017 | Post Primary

Oskar's America

23rd September 2017 | Films

Paddington

23rd September 2017 | Films

Paddington 2

23rd September 2017 | Films

Pinocchio

23rd September 2017 | Films

Pitch That Brief with BBC NI and Doubleband Films

23rd September 2017 | Post Primary

Pixi Post & The Gift Bringers

23rd September 2017 | Films

Preschool Drama + Short Film Screenings

23rd September 2017 | Nursery

Q&A with Film Composer Trevor Jones + Last of the Mohicans

23rd September 2017 | Films

Rabbit School: Guardians of the Golden Egg

23rd September 2017 | Films

Robin Hood + Live Music Demonstration

23rd September 2017 | Films

Room 213

23rd September 2017 | Films

Screening: Cars 3 + Disney Ireland Presentation

23rd September 2017 | Primary

Shadow Puppet Making with Black Paper Films

23rd September 2017 | Mini Masterclasses

Shorts for Shorties

23rd September 2017 | Films

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs + Pyjama Party

23rd September 2017 | Films

SOLD OUT Horton Hears A Who! + Crafts Workshop

23rd September 2017 | Films

SOLD OUTMovies at the Museum: The Jungle Book

23rd September 2017 | Films

Sound of Silence

23rd September 2017 | Films

Special Effects Make-Up in Film

23rd September 2017 | Primary

Special Effects Make-Up in Film

23rd September 2017 | Post Primary

Special Effects Make-Up in Film

23rd September 2017 | Mini Masterclasses

Storyboarding for Animation with David Bunting

23rd September 2017 | Primary

Talent Lab Costume Design Masterclass with Annie Symons

23rd September 2017 | Talent Lab Masterclasses

Talent Lab Make-Up Design Masterclass with Christine Blundell

23rd September 2017 | Talent Lab Masterclasses

Talent Lab Masterclass with Assistant Director Darren Fee

23rd September 2017 | Talent Lab Masterclasses

Talent Lab Masterclass with Production Manager Leon McGeown Fee

23rd September 2017 | Talent Lab Masterclasses

Talent Lab: Film Production Masterclass with Chris Martin

23rd September 2017 | Talent Lab Masterclasses

Talent Lab: Film Production: Gareth Ellis-Unwin & Jessica Malik

23rd September 2017 | Talent Lab Masterclasses

Talent Lab:Casting with Carla Stronge

23rd September 2017 | Talent Lab Masterclasses

Talent Lab:Directing Masterclass with Aisling Walsh

23rd September 2017 | Talent Lab Masterclasses

Tales at Twilight - Muppet Treasure Island + intro by Pauline Burgess

23rd September 2017 | Films

Tales at Twilight - The BFG + introduction by Kelly McCaughrain

23rd September 2017 | Films

Tales at Twilight - The Iron Giant + introduction by Jan Carson

23rd September 2017 | Films

That’s Classified! Captain Underpants + Workshop with BBFC

23rd September 2017 | Primary

The Classification Debate with the BBFC and IFCO

23rd September 2017 | Post Primary

The Day My Father Became a Bush

23rd September 2017 | Films

The Girl Without Hands + Short Film: The Little Match Girl

23rd September 2017 | Films

The Inland Road

23rd September 2017 | Films

The Legend of Timm Thaler

23rd September 2017 | Films

The LEGO NINJAGO® Movie

23rd September 2017 | Films

The Lion Woman

23rd September 2017 | Films

The Lorax + Recycled Arts & Crafts Workshop

23rd September 2017 | Films

The Magical World of Minecraft With ‘The Wizard’ Adam Clarke

23rd September 2017 | Primary

The Oddsockeaters

23rd September 2017 | Films

The Other Kids

23rd September 2017 | Films

The Other Kids 'in partnership with New Notions Cinema'

23rd September 2017 | Films

The Peanuts Movie + Make a Mini-Comic

23rd September 2017 | Films

The Railway Children

23rd September 2017 | Films

The Selfish Giant + Q&A with Production Designer David Bowes

23rd September 2017 | Post Primary

The Ugly Animal Roadshow with Simon Watt

23rd September 2017 | Primary

The Wait

23rd September 2017 | Films

The Wonderful World of Disney Music

23rd September 2017 | Primary

Up in the Sky + Short Film: Common Chameleon

23rd September 2017 | Films

Us And Them + Q&A with Director Joe Martin

23rd September 2017 | Films

Vincent And The End Of The World

23rd September 2017 | Films

War Game + History Live Interactive WW1 Show

23rd September 2017 | Films

War Horse + Introduction & Discussion by the USPCA

23rd September 2017 | Films

Wendy

23rd September 2017 | Films

Young Filmmaker 2017 Awards

23rd September 2017 | Films

Young Filmmaker 2017 Showcase 2

23rd September 2017 | Films

Young Filmmaker 2017 Showcase 3

23rd September 2017 | Films

‘WW2 Evacuee Experience’ + Goodnight Mister Tom

23rd September 2017 | Primary