What's On September 2017

S M T W T F S
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Events on 19th October 2017

Aardman Model Making 'Gromit' Workshop

19th October 2017 | Mini Masterclasses

Aardman Model Making 'Morph' Workshop

19th October 2017 | Mini Masterclasses

Aardman Model Making 'Shaun the Sheep' Workshop

19th October 2017 | Mini Masterclasses

Alfred Hitchcock and the Classical Hollywood Style

19th October 2017 | Post Primary

Ancient Egypt with History Live!

19th October 2017 | Primary

Animated Antics - Primary School Short Film Competition

19th October 2017 | Primary

Animated Antics 12+ Short Film Showcase

19th October 2017 | Post Primary

Animated Antics 15+ Short Film Showcase

19th October 2017 | Post Primary

Around the World in 60 Minutes

19th October 2017 | Films

As You Are

19th October 2017 | Films

Born In Syria

19th October 2017 | Films

Butterfly Kisses + Q&A Discussion with writer Greer Ellison

19th October 2017 | Films

CCEA Moving Image Arts Awards Showcase

19th October 2017 | Post Primary

Cinemagic in the Community - Screening: Intergenerational Short Films

19th October 2017 | Post Primary

Condemned to Remember + Q&A with Director Gerry Gregg

19th October 2017 | Post Primary

Creativity Corner: Costume Design with Louise Stanton

19th October 2017 | Masterclasses

Creativity Corner: Film Classification Workshop with Lucy Brett

19th October 2017 | Masterclasses

Developing a TV Show - Current Affairs Programme Making

19th October 2017 | Primary

Drama for Kids with Debutots

19th October 2017 | Nursery

Dumbo

19th October 2017 | Films

Film Classification with the BBFC + Screening: Spider-Man Homecoming

19th October 2017 | Post Primary

For Ahkeem

19th October 2017 | Films

Heartstone

19th October 2017 | Films

In Conversation with Sir Tony Robinson

19th October 2017 | Q and A

Inside ‘Britain’s Ancient Tracks’ with Sir Tony Robinson

19th October 2017 | Post Primary

Jury’s Out! 12+ Short Film Showcase

19th October 2017 | Post Primary

Jury’s Out! 15+ Short Film Showcase

19th October 2017 | Post Primary

Knight Rusty: Full Metal Racket

19th October 2017 | Films

Light Thereafter

19th October 2017 | Films

Mark Kermode Film Night + The Red Turtle

19th October 2017 | Films

Na Dúlradóirí - Irish Language TV Showcase

19th October 2017 | Primary

News and Current Affairs Broadcasting with Paul Clark

19th October 2017 | Post Primary

Paddington 2

19th October 2017 | Films

Pinocchio

19th October 2017 | Films

Pixi Post & The Gift Bringers

19th October 2017 | Films

POSTPONED Ghost World

19th October 2017 | Films

Preschool Drama + Short Film Screenings

19th October 2017 | Nursery

Rabbit School: Guardians of the Golden Egg

19th October 2017 | Films

Robin Hood + Live Music Demonstration

19th October 2017 | Films

Screening: Cars 3 + Disney Ireland Presentation

19th October 2017 | Primary

Shadow Puppet Making with Black Paper Films

19th October 2017 | Mini Masterclasses

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs + Pyjama Party

19th October 2017 | Films

SOLD OUT Horton Hears A Who! + Crafts Workshop

19th October 2017 | Films

Talent Lab Masterclass with Assistant Director Darren Fee

19th October 2017 | Talent Lab Masterclasses

Talent Lab Masterclass with Production Manager Leon McGeown Fee

19th October 2017 | Talent Lab Masterclasses

Talent Lab: Film Production Masterclass with Chris Martin

19th October 2017 | Talent Lab Masterclasses

Talent Lab: Film Production: Gareth Ellis-Unwin & Jessica Malik

19th October 2017 | Talent Lab Masterclasses

Talent Lab:Casting with Carla Stronge

19th October 2017 | Talent Lab Masterclasses

Talent Lab:Directing Masterclass with Aisling Walsh

19th October 2017 | Talent Lab Masterclasses

That’s Classified! Captain Underpants + Workshop with BBFC

19th October 2017 | Primary

The Classification Debate with the BBFC and IFCO

19th October 2017 | Post Primary

The Oddsockeaters

19th October 2017 | Films

The Other Kids

19th October 2017 | Films

The Wait

19th October 2017 | Films

The Wonderful World of Disney Music

19th October 2017 | Primary

Us And Them + Q&A with Director Joe Martin

19th October 2017 | Films

Vincent And The End Of The World

19th October 2017 | Films

Young Filmmaker 2017 Awards

19th October 2017 | Films

Young Filmmaker 2017 Showcase 1

19th October 2017 | Films

Young Filmmaker 2017 Showcase 2

19th October 2017 | Films

Young Filmmaker 2017 Showcase 3

19th October 2017 | Films

Cinemagic Patrons

  • Liam Neeson
  • Pierce Brosnan
  • Dermot O’Leary
  • Terry George
  • Brian Cox
  • Lisa Henson
  • Susanne Jones
  • Julian Fellowes
  • Christine Bleakley
  • Seamus McGarvey
  • Ciaran McMenamin
  • Colin Farrell
  • Patrick Bergin
  • Ros Hubbard
  • John Hubbard
  • Gary Knell
  • Rachel Kavanagh
  • Aidan Power
  • Mark Huffam
  • Saoirse Ronan
  • Craig Doyle
  • Robbie Sheehan
  • Bruce Reynolds
  • Marc Mallett
  • Marc Mallett
  • Bronagh Waugh