What's On May 2018

S M T W T F S
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
10 :30 – 10 :37 am Preschool Shorts Programme
10 :30 – 10 :37 am Preschool Shorts Programme
10 :30 – 10 :37 am Preschool Shorts Programme
10 :30 – 10 :37 am Preschool Shorts Programme
10 :30 – 9 :48 am Illustration with Corrina Askin
10 :30 – 10 :37 am Preschool Shorts Programme
10 :30 – 10 :52 am Condemned to Remember + Q&A
6 :30 – 1 :21 pm The Giant Pear
10 :30 – 1 :25 pm Capt’n Sharky
11 – 1 :27 pm Next Door Spy
1 – 12 am Kikoriki: Déjà Vu
1 :15 – 1 :30 pm Lila’s Book
3 – 1 :32 pm Cleo & Paul
10 :30 – 1 :33 pm Master Spy
1 :15 – 12 am Oskar’s America
10 :30 – 10 :14 am Coco - Regional Outreach Screening
10 :30 – 10 :37 am Preschool Shorts Programme
10 :30 – 10 :37 am Preschool Shorts Programme
10 :30 – 10 :37 am Preschool Shorts Programme
10 :30 – 10 :37 am Preschool Shorts Programme
10 :30 – 10 :37 am Preschool Shorts Programme
10 :45 – 12 :32 pm Orchestra Class
11 – 12 :34 pm Heartstrings
1 – 12 am Girl in Flight
1 :15 – 12 :36 pm Big Fish and Begonia
3 – 12 :38 pm Fortuna
3 :30 – 1 :15 pm The Witch Hunters
10 :30 – 1 :16 pm Cross My Heart
11 – 1 :17 pm Liyana
1 – 1 :19 pm The Mystery of Green Hill
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2

Events on 24th April 2018

Aardman Model Making Workshops (Gromit)

24th April 2018 | Mini Masterclasses

Aardman Model Making Workshops (Hognob)

24th April 2018 | Mini Masterclasses

Aardman Model Making Workshops (Shaun the Sheep)

24th April 2018 | Mini Masterclasses

Anchors Up – Boats to the Rescue

24th April 2018 | Films

Animated Antics 12+ Short Film Showcase

24th April 2018 | Post Primary

Animated Antics Primary School Short Film Competition

24th April 2018 | Primary

Bad Day for the Cut + Producer/Writer Q&A with Brendan Mullin

24th April 2018 | Films

Big Fish and Begonia

24th April 2018 | Films

Capt'n Sharky

24th April 2018 | Films

Cleo & Paul

24th April 2018 | Films

Coco - Regional Outreach Screening

24th April 2018 | Primary

Comic Book Making with Davy Francis and the Comic Book Guys

24th April 2018 | Masterclasses

Condemned to Remember + Q&A

24th April 2018 | Post Primary

Cross My Heart

24th April 2018 | Films

Drama for Kids – Jungle Capers!

24th April 2018 | Nursery

Ernest and Célestine - The Collection

24th April 2018 | Films

Ferdinand - Regional Outreach Screening

24th April 2018 | Primary

Fortuna

24th April 2018 | Films

From Book to Screen The Witches + Storytelling with Jack Lynch

24th April 2018 | Primary

Giants, Witches, Peaches & Twists! Discover the World of Roald Dahl + The BFG

24th April 2018 | Primary

Girl in Flight

24th April 2018 | Films

Grabbers + Film Production Q&A with David Collins

24th April 2018 | Films

Heartstrings

24th April 2018 | Films

Illustration with Corrina Askin

24th April 2018 | Mini Masterclasses

Illustration with Corrina Askin

24th April 2018 | Primary

Jury’s Out! 12+ Short Film Showcase

24th April 2018 | Post Primary

Jury’s Out! 15+ Short Film Showcase

24th April 2018 | Post Primary

Jury’s Out! Primary School Short Film Competition

24th April 2018 |

Just Charlie + Director Q&A with Rebekah Fortune

24th April 2018 | Films

Kikoriki: Déjà Vu

24th April 2018 | Films

Kissing Candice + Q&A with Aoife McArdle

24th April 2018 | Post Primary

Knight Rusty: Full Metal Racket - New World Cinema

24th April 2018 | Primary

Lady Bird + Q&A with Saoirse Ronan

24th April 2018 | Films

Lila's Book

24th April 2018 | Films

Liyana

24th April 2018 | Films

Lovemovies.ie ‘Craft & Graft Presentation’ + Coco

24th April 2018 | Primary

Loving Vincent + Q&A with Artists Séamas O’Labhradha and Sandra Hickey

24th April 2018 | Films

Making of ‘Grace and Goliath’ & Production/Distribution Q&A

24th April 2018 | Post Primary

Master Spy

24th April 2018 | Films

Michael Inside + Q&A with Frank Berry and Donna Eperon

24th April 2018 | Post Primary

Mission Kathmandu: The Adventures of Nelly & Simon

24th April 2018 | Films

Movies at the Museum: Alice In Wonderland

24th April 2018 | Films

Music from the Movies + Screening: Peter Rabbit

24th April 2018 | Primary

My First Cinema Trip! Screening: Thomas & Friends

24th April 2018 | Nursery

My First Cinema Trip! Bob the Builder: Mega Machines

24th April 2018 | Nursery

Myths, Legends and Folktales - Storytelling + The Son of Bigfoot

24th April 2018 | Primary

Next Door Spy

24th April 2018 | Films

Orchestra Class

24th April 2018 | Films

Oskar’s America

24th April 2018 | Films

Preschool Shorts Programme

24th April 2018 | Nursery

Special Effects Make-Up in Film

24th April 2018 | Primary

Special Effects Make-Up in Film

24th April 2018 | Post Primary

Storyboarding with Damien O’Connor (Brown Bag Films)

24th April 2018 | Mini Masterclasses

The Big Bad Fox and Other Tales

24th April 2018 | Films

The Breadwinner + Q&A with Cartoon Saloon

24th April 2018 | Post Primary

The Classification Debate With IFCO and the BBFC

24th April 2018 | Post Primary

The Giant Pear

24th April 2018 | Films

The Mystery of Green Hill

24th April 2018 | Films

The Prehistoric Show with History Live + Screening: Early Man

24th April 2018 | Primary

The Ugly Animal Roadshow with Simon Watt + A Bug’s Life

24th April 2018 | Primary

The Witch Hunters

24th April 2018 | Films

Cinemagic Patrons

  • Liam Neeson
  • Pierce Brosnan
  • Dermot O’Leary
  • Terry George
  • Brian Cox
  • Lisa Henson
  • Suranne Jones
  • Julian Fellowes
  • Christine Bleakley
  • Seamus McGarvey
  • Ciaran McMenamin
  • Colin Farrell
  • Patrick Bergin
  • Ros Hubbard
  • John Hubbard
  • Gary Knell
  • Rachel Kavanagh
  • Aidan Power
  • Mark Huffam
  • Saoirse Ronan
  • Craig Doyle
  • Robbie Sheehan
  • Bruce Reynolds
  • Marc Mallett
  • Bronagh Waugh